TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper as per IS 8213:2000 in BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Mar-2025, 8:44 pm

Bid End Date

04-Apr-2025, 9:00 pm

EMD

₹2,47,500

Progress

Issue25-Mar-2025, 8:44 pm
Technical04-Mar-2025, 10:01 am
Financial
Award24-May-2025, 6:20 pm

Public procurement opportunity for Nagar Palika Parishad Nagina Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper as per IS 8213: 2000 (Q3) in BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-04-2025 21: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
7 STAR MULTI SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : MARUTI SALES Model : TRAILER SWEEPER03-04-2025 15:31:53
2
CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VST-TMRS2.029-03-2025 13:42:19
3
H.A. TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VST-TMRS2.004-04-2025 19:37:00
4
M/S AJMAL CONTRACTOR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VST-TMRS2.004-04-2025 16:44:30
5
M/S NISHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VST-TMRS2.003-04-2025 18:44:36
6
MAA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VST-TMRS2.002-04-2025 21:41:42
7
Pari Industry   Under PMA
Make : MARUTI SALES Model : TRAILER SWEEPER03-04-2025 10:15:08

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S NISHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper as per IS 8213:2000
L2
H.A. TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper as per IS 8213:2000
L3
M/S AJMAL CONTRACTOR   Under PMA
Item Categories : Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper as per IS 8213:2000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

20

OEM Avg. Turnover

80

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper as per IS 8213:2000 (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTNAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7569078.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer