TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for All in One PC,All in One PC,Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machines MFM

Bid Publish Date

14-Nov-2024, 6:44 pm

Bid End Date

05-Dec-2024, 9:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue14-Nov-2024, 6:44 pm
Technical19-11-2024 17:00:41
Financial
AwardCompleted

Madhya Pradesh State Planning Commission has released a public tender for All in One PC (Q2), Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2). Quantity: 10. Submission Deadline: 05-12-2024 21: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DEEP COMPUTER AND PERIPHERALS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 12700 Win11P 81SSD3 23.8" WIFI19-11-2024 17:00:41
2
LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7-13700 vpro Win11P 1613 wifi 23.8"10-12-2024 13:40:48
3
PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 12700 Win11P 81SSD3 23.8" WIFI13-12-2024 23:25:03
4
SWASTIK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 12700 Win11P 81SSD3 23.8" WIFI13-12-2024 20:05:49
5
YASH SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 12700 Win11P 81SSD3 23.8" WIFI13-12-2024 23:18:16

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SWASTIK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC,All in One PC,Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machines MFM
L2
YASH SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC,All in One PC,Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machines MFM
L3
PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC,All in One PC,Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machines MFM

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

10

Category

All in One PC

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

40

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

All in One PC (Q2) , Laptop - Notebook (Q2) , Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2)

Authority Records

STATE PLANNING COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7141221.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

13-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

14-Dec-2024, 5:30 am

Opening Date

14-Dec-2024, 6:00 am

#2

Update

13-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

13-Dec-2024, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

13-Dec-2024, 4:00 pm

#3

Update

17-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

05-Dec-2024, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

05-Dec-2024, 4:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer