TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - supply installation commissioning and testing of Fully automatic Cleaning Garding Plant 2 TPH Capacity Platform Scale Mini Dal Mill Stiching Machine Moisture meter in AKOLA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders has released a public tender for supply installation commissioning and testing of Fully automatic Cleaning Garding Plant 2 TPH Capacity Platform Scale Mini Dal Mill Stiching Machine Moisture meter AT Navtejaswini Krushisamrudhhi Mahila Farmer Producer Company Ltd in AKOLA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOUCMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 13:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Amravati- World Bank Tenders||DIU Akola- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

HeadDistrictImplementationUnitSmartProject

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Amravati- World Bank Tenders||DIU Akola- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART DIUAKOLA NAVTEJASVINI clg grading mavim 77 26-27 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1329287_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical E2 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title supply installation commissioning and testing of Fully automatic Cleaning Garding Plant 2 TPH Capacity Platform Scale Mini Dal Mill Stiching Machine Moisture meter Work Description supply installation commissioning and testing of Fully automatic Cleaning Garding Plant 2 TPH Capacity Platform Scale Mini Dal Mill Stiching Machine Moisture meter AT Navtejaswini Krushisamrudhhi Mahila Farmer Producer Company Ltd NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOUCMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NIL Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category supply installation commissioning and testing of F  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NAVIDISHA FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LTD SAVRA TQ AKO Pincode 444108 Pre Bid Meeting Place HeadDistrictImplementationUnitSmartProject  Pre Bid Meeting Address DIU SMART OPPOSIE RDG WOMENS COLLEGE PROJECT DIRECTOR ATMA AKOLA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 01:30 PM  Bid Opening Place HeadDistrictImplementationUnitSmartProject Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 412.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents finallllllE2NAVTEJASWINI.pdf e2 1024.56 2 BOQ BOQ_2275756.xls BOQ 286.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRESIDENT NAVTEJSWINI KRUSHI SAMRUDDHI MAHILA FARM Address Navtejaswini Krushisamrudhhi Mahila Farmer Producer Company Ltd   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data