TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Major yard cleaning work including spray of weed killer in active and non-active area of yard at Bina 400 kV Substation under 400 KV Testing Dn. Bina. in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹6,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. Major yard cleaning work including spray of weed killer in active and non-active area of yard at Bina 400 kV Substation under 400 KV Testing Dn. Bina. in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.400KV S/s CIRCLE BINA

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE 400KV Testing Circle MPPTCL, Bina

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.400KV S/s CIRCLE BINA Tender Reference Number 3380000/2026-27/TS-02 Tender ID 2026_MPPTC_530986_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee TenderCost and EMD Deposit Receipt .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Tender Form Duly Sign .pdf B CLASS ELECTRICAL LICENSE OR C CLASS CIVIL LICENSE .pdf PAN CARD, GST AND EPR REGISTRATION .pdf ITR LAST THREE ASSESSMENT YEAR .pdf All Sechedules. .pdf Affidavit(Annexure-I) .pdf Other Required Documents .pdf 3 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Major yard cleaning work including spray of weed killer in active and non-active area of yard at Bina 400 kV Substation under 400 KV Testing Dn. Bina. Work Description Major yard cleaning work including spray of weed killer in active and non-active area of yard at Bina 400 kV Substation under 400 KV Testing Dn. Bina. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location 400 KV SUBSTATION BINA Pincode 470118 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE 400KV Testing Circle MPPTCL, Bina Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Major yard cleaning work including spray of weed killer in active and non-active area of yard at Bina 400 kV Substation under 400 KV Testing Dn. Bina. 2360.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentTS02.pdf Major yard cleaning work including spray of weed killer in active and non-active area of yard at Bina 400 kV Substation under 400 KV Testing Dn. Bina. 14362.13 2 BOQ BOQ_638856.xls PRICE BID 262.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER Address JYOTI VIHAR COLONY, 220KV SUBSTATION CAMPUS, KHURAI ROAD, BINA   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data