TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of various types of MS Flat in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹18,000

Value

₹17,48,588

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) has released a public tender for Supply of various types of MS Flat at various substations under ETC Jhansi in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per PQR of tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹17,48,588

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SE ETC Jhansi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TSC) South Central Jhansi||SE ETC, Jhansi

Bid Opening Place

Jhansi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TSC) South Central Jhansi||SE ETC, Jhansi Tender Reference Number ETS-11/ETC(J)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPTCL_1175169_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Standard Bidding Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To SE ETC jhansi Fee Payable At Punjab National Bank Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SE ETC Jhansi EMD Payable At Punjab National Bank     Work Item Details Title Supply of various types of MS Flat Work Description Supply of various types of MS Flat at various substations under ETC Jhansi NDA/Pre Qualification as per PQR of tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks N/A Tender Value in ₹ 17,48,588 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location ETD Jhansi and ETD Orai Pincode 284135 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jhansi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 986.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf Tender Documents 3747.69 2 BOQ BOQ_2208338.xls BOQ 252.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension-1 Date 2 corrigendum in PQR of tender Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE ETC Jhansi Address 132 KV Substation Hansari, Lalitpur Road, Jhansi -284135   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data