TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Infrastructure development for the laboratory at Room No. A17-02-15 and Provision of Light points in Construction Material Lab near A18 Building Storeroom at North campus of IIT Mandi in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹10,072

Value

₹5,03,610

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Mandi has released a public tender for Infrastructure development for the laboratory at Room No. A17-02-15 and Provision of Light points in Construction Material Lab near A18 Building Storeroom at North campus of IIT Mandi in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,03,610

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Registrar IIT Mandi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Mandi||Construction Wing - IITMD

Bid Opening Place

O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT M

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Mandi||Construction Wing - IITMD Tender Reference Number IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-2043/2026-27/1535-37 dated 13-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_IITMD_922128_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copies of documents i.e. tender cost, EMD, work experience certificate etc as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BoQ for financial bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  4. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To The Registrar IIT Mandi Fee Payable At IIT Mandi Kamand HP Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,072 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Registrar IIT Mandi EMD Payable At IIT Mandi Kamand HP     Work Item Details Title Infrastructure development for the laboratory at Room No. A17-02-15 and Provision of Light points in Construction Material Lab near A18 Building Storeroom at North campus of IIT Mandi Work Description Infrastructure development for the laboratory at Room No. A17-02-15 and Provision of Light points in Construction Material Lab near A18 Building Storeroom at North campus of IIT Mandi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,03,610 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location North Campus of IIT Mandi Pincode 175075 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT M Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Infrastructure development for the laboratory at Room No. A17-02-15 and Provision of Light points in Construction Material Lab near A18 Building Storeroom at North campus of IIT Mandi 1828.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969101.xls BoQ for financial bid 438.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT M Address O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT Mandi Kamand Distt. Mandi HP-175075   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data