TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Creation of 23790 Tree Saplings their Maintenance for a Period of One Year and Fencing around the CAMPA Plantation Area at Tughlakabad and Bhatti under South Forest Division in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹6,92,150

Value

₹3,46,07,424

Location

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Forests and Wildlife announces a tender for Creation of 23790 Tree Saplings their Maintenance for a Period of One Year and Fencing around the CAMPA Plantation Area at Tughlakabad and Bhatti under South Forest Division in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer to tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,46,07,424

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DDO DCF South

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Forests and Wildlife

Organization Chain

Department of Forests and Wildlife

Bid Opening Place

O/o DCF South

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Forests and Wildlife Tender Reference Number No.32/DCF(S)/Campa/E tender/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DFWL_297119_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD for Rs 6,92,150/- as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of Experience Certificate as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of Turnover and Solvency as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of registration as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of pan card and GST registration as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of an undertaking has not been blacklisted as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of registration with labour ESI EPF department as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of mandatory of minimum wages as per tender document .pdf Self-attested scanned copy of signed terms and conditions by contractor as per tender document .pdf Self-attested copy of an undertaking of Rs100 stamp paper for not claim any arrear as per tender .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,92,150 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DDO DCF South EMD Payable At DDO DCF South     Work Item Details Title Creation of 23790 Tree Saplings their Maintenance for a Period of One Year and Fencing around the CAMPA Plantation Area at Tughlakabad and Bhatti under South Forest Division Work Description Creation of 23790 Tree Saplings their Maintenance for a Period of One Year and Fencing around the CAMPA Plantation Area at Tughlakabad and Bhatti under South Forest Division NDA/Pre Qualification refer to tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,46,07,424 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category na  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location as per tender document Pincode 110044 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o DCF South  Pre Bid Meeting Address DEPARTMENT OF FOREST AND WILD LIFE OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS SOUTH FOREST DIVISION NEAR DR. KARNI SINGH SHOOTING RANGE TUGHLAKABAD NEW DELHI-110044  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o DCF South Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 521.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents document.pdf Tender document 2153.37 2 BOQ BOQ_395773.xls Boq 303.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DCF South Address DEPARTMENT OF FOREST AND WILD LIFE OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS SOUTH FOREST DIVISION NEAR DR. KARNI SINGH SHOOTING RANGE TUGHLAKABAD NEW DELHI-110044   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data