TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

13-Jan-2026, 12:16 pm

Bid End Date

20-Jan-2026, 1:00 pm

Progress

Issue13-Jan-2026, 12:16 pm
Technical20-01-2026 12:49:48
Financial
Award08-Feb-2026, 1:12 am

A tender has been published for Central Ground Water Board (cgwb) Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) (Q2) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 5 by. Submission Deadline: 20-01-2026 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMS Infotech   Under PMA
Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1,20-01-2026 12:49:48
2
Attractive Access Services   Under PMA
Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1 Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System13-01-2026 22:10:03
3
BHAWINI TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Datamini Model : DATAMINI T84G20-01-2026 11:56:49
4
BRIGHT COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1,20-01-2026 12:08:04
5
Emerging Solutions   Under PMA
Make : Secureye Model : S-SAB300019-01-2026 17:29:55
6
EWIT INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Model : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Aadhaar Enabled Biometric20-01-2026 12:10:59
7
GRACE IT SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502F PLUS FACE AUTHENTICATION AND L1 FINGERPRINT14-01-2026 09:41:43
8
JGM SAFE SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L113-01-2026 17:25:07
9
MII GLOBAL   Under PMA
Make : Visiontek Model : VISIONTEK GL-11 AEBAS DEVICE14-01-2026 11:49:14
10
SKYPLAY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Precision Biometric Model : Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System - L116-01-2026 14:15:18
11
SS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T502L1 Aadhaar17-01-2026 12:56:35
12
UTTAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Model : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) IRA BIO 7 INCH (4-64GB) 1 YR17-01-2026 15:30:23
13
Vigilant Eye Solutions   Under PMA
Make : Realtime power of Biometrics Model : T503F-L1 Face Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Android20-01-2026 10:24:42
14
VISIONTECH COMMUNICATION   Under PMA
Make : Precision Biometric Model : Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System - L115-01-2026 19:26:23

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
UTTAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS)
L2
GRACE IT SOLUTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS)
L3
SS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS)
L4
Vigilant Eye Solutions   Under PMA
Item Categories : Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF JAL SHAKTIWATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT AND GANGA REJUVENATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8833981.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Generic Description of Store Aadhaar based biometric attendance system with TCP/IP based communication and compatible with related NIC AEBAS application with mounting bracket/accessories and standard 1 year warranty (including 1 Year RD Service)
Generic Device Operating System Android Based, Linux Based
Generic Biometric Identification Mode L1 STQC certified Fingerprint Scanner Registered Device, Aadhaar Based Face Authentication System