Bid Publish Date
13-Feb-2025, 2:03 pm
Bid End Date
24-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
Location
Progress
Social Defence Department invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHAWAY THINKTANK PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 24-02-2025 14:43:46 | |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 13-02-2025 17:25:42 | |
| 3 | AXIS TECH Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H610 | 24-02-2025 12:58:45 | |
| 4 | BLUECOM TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H610 | 24-02-2025 12:03:19 | |
| 5 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 24-02-2025 10:22:12 | |
| 6 | MX INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 24-02-2025 13:52:33 | |
| 7 | OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 18-02-2025 15:32:01 | |
| 8 | PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300A | 22-02-2025 17:24:56 | |
| 9 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M6690G | 24-02-2025 13:37:39 | |
| 10 | SSE Form House Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G | 24-02-2025 12:36:29 | |
| 11 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300A | 21-02-2025 18:42:24 | |
| 12 | UNIVERSYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300A | 24-02-2025 13:28:48 | |
| 13 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 23-02-2025 00:08:38 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | ALPHAWAY THINKTANK PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | SSE Form House Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L5 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L6 | AXIS TECH Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L7 | BLUECOM TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
70 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TAMIL NADU tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum of three years of experience in the supply of desktop computers, and possessing an OEM Authorization Certificate. Bidders seeking exemption from experience or turnover criteria must submit supporting documents demonstrating their eligibility for such exceptions.
Bidders must provide an OEM Authorization Certificate and documentation to support the experience criteria specified in the tender. If claiming an exemption from these criteria, supporting documents must also be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer.
Vendors must adhere to the technical specifications stated in the tender documents. This includes following industry-quality standards for desktop computers and providing documentation that verifies compliance with the stated criteria. Ensuring that all specifications align with the department's operational needs is crucial.
Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) which serves as a security deposit and demonstrates the seriousness of their bid. The specific amount and conditions regarding the EMD are detailed in the tender documentation, and it is crucial for bidders to comply to be considered for evaluation.
The tender includes specific provisions that favor MSEs. These may include relaxed eligibility criteria and reduced bid requirements, thereby encouraging participation from small businesses. Additionally, the government promotes compliance with Make in India policies, supporting local content and procurement rules for MSEs and startups within this procurement process.