TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Sieve Shaker in BHIND, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Jan-2025, 3:58 pm

Bid End Date

01-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue22-Jan-2025, 3:58 pm
Technical31-01-2025 17:46:44
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh Bhopal invites bids for Sieve Shaker (Q3) in BHIND, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 01-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALFA ELECTRONICS & SCIENTIFIC CORP.   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AL SHS31-01-2025 17:46:44
2
AMBTEK INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA01-02-2025 14:17:10
3
B.S. EXPORTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AL SHS01-02-2025 09:42:28
4
BBI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : mac Model : MAC-SS-321-D-JGJ25-01-2025 11:06:23
5
KHOSLA SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS   Under PMA
Make : khosla scientific instruments (KSI) Model : KSI SV459928-01-2025 14:56:17
6
MARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED.   Under PMA
Make : Mars Model : GME SSA31-01-2025 17:48:45
7
VERTEX SCIENTIFIC & LAB INSTRUMENTS CO.   Under PMA
Make : VERTEX Model : VSLIC-S19525-01-2025 16:50:14

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
AMBTEK INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sieve Shaker
L2
ALFA ELECTRONICS & SCIENTIFIC CORP.( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Sieve Shaker
L3
MARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED.( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Sieve Shaker

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Sieve Shaker (Q3)

Authority Records

TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND MAN POWER PLANNING DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7414584.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer