TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for High End Desktop Computer in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Mar-2026, 10:51 am

Bid End Date

06-Apr-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹58,000

Value

₹29,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue17-Mar-2026, 10:51 am
Technical04-Jan-2026, 10:01 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute Of Foreign Trade (iift) High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 58 issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-04-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : Zenix Model : POWERCENTRE GENX01-04-2026 15:31:07
2
ARIHANT ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP27-03-2026 10:44:56
3
BHARAT COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-0721-03-2026 15:04:18
4
BRINGWAY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RDP Model : Desk PC 11705-04-2026 18:14:07
5
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 32115 23.8"04-04-2026 09:26:43
6
COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CMPL--COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CMPL PLATINUM i723-03-2026 11:06:10
7
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C304-04-2026 16:22:20
8
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : BQ3702-04-2026 11:46:22
9
KRSN INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C327-03-2026 19:12:23
10
LOGGAS TECHNOLOGY LLP   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4715G06-04-2026 10:16:23
11
NIFA SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 32115 23.8"04-04-2026 03:50:06
12
SHREE INFO SYSTEM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP04-04-2026 11:40:53
13
TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C304-04-2026 16:06:31
14
Vasu Technology LLP   Under PMA
Make : TAUT Model : TAUT Pro 200 Business Desktop26-03-2026 17:46:32
15
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10024-03-2026 14:38:15

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KRSN INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L2
ARIHANT ENTERPRISE (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L3
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

58

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

14

OEM Avg. Turnover

116

Past Performance

60 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYCOMMERCE DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN TRADE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9086132.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

26-Mar-2026

Extended Deadline

06-Apr-2026, 5:30 am

Opening Date

06-Apr-2026, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
PROCESSOR Description of Stores Desktop Computer with Table Mount Monitor System with Compatible Chipset as per Processor make with Minimum 6 USB Port
PROCESSOR Base Processor Number NA for Higher Processor Or higher
PROCESSOR Higher Processor Number Intel Core i7- 13700, Intel Core i7- 13700K, Intel Core i7- 14700, Intel Core i7- 14700K, Intel Core i9- 12900, Intel Core i9- 12900K, Intel Core i9- 13900, Intel Core i9- 13900K, Intel Core i9- 14900, Intel Core i9- 14900K, Intel Core Ultra 5- 235T, Intel Core Ultra 5- 225T, Intel Core Ultra 5- 225, Intel Core Ultra 5- 245T, Intel Core Ultra 5- 235, Intel Core Ultra 5- 245, Intel Core Ultra 7- 265T, Intel Core Ultra 7- 265, Intel Core Ultra 9- 285 Or higher
MOTHERBOARD Trusted Platform Module No TPM, Discrete TPM 2.0
GRAPHICS Graphics Type Integrated
OPERATING SYSTEM Factory Pre-loaded Operating System Window 11 Professional
MEMORY (RAM) Type of RAM DDR5 Or higher
MEMORY (RAM) RAM Size (Memory Card/Module) (in GB) (Capacity to be Installed in the System) 16, 32, 64 Or higher
MEMORY (RAM) Memory Expandable up to (in GB) 64, 128 Or higher
STORAGE Primary Storage Capacity (in GB) 1024, 2048 Or higher
STORAGE Availability of Secondary Storage NVME - SSD Or higher
STORAGE Secondary Storage Capacity (in GB) 1024.0, 2048.0 Or higher
Monitor Availibility of Monitor Yes as per IS 13252 (Part 1)
Monitor Panel Type In Plane Switching (IPS)
Monitor Screen Size (in CMs) 58.1 - 63 (22.87" - 24.8")
Monitor Maximum Resolution (Pixels) 1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Monitor Integrated Webcam with Mic No
Monitor Speaker No
INPUT DEVICES Mouse Connectivity USB Wired, Wireless Or higher
INPUT DEVICES Keyboard Connectivity USB Wired, Wireless Or higher
INPUT DEVICES Type of Keyboard Standard
WARRANTY On Site OEM Warranty (In year) 3, 4, 5 Or higher