TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply, installation and commissioning of Solar High Mast Lighting Systems with seven years warranty of complete system required by New and Renewable Energy Department Haryana. in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Supply, installation and commissioning of Solar High Mast Lighting Systems with seven years warranty of complete system required by New and Renewable Energy Department Haryana. in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Supplies and Disposal

Bid Opening Place

Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Supplies and Disposal Tender Reference Number 181/HR/RC/E-5/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HRY_535663_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, installation and commissioning of Solar High Mast Lighting Systems with seven years warranty of complete system required by New and Renewable Energy Department Haryana. Work Description Supply, installation and commissioning of Solar High Mast Lighting Systems with seven years warranty of complete system required by New and Renewable Energy Department Haryana. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Panchkula Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Please upload the requisite documents as per DNIT 777.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_614757.xls Financial BOQ 238.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 ON THE RECOMMENDATIONS OF THE INDENTING DEPARTMENT , THE BID SUBMISSION DATE IS HEREBY EXTENDED UPTO 24.08.2026 AT 2 PM Date 2 Change in DNIT Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mandeep Singh Address Directorate of Supplies and Disposals, Panchkula   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

20-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 12