TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for C1 hot rolled steel plate with 180 to 210 BHN and Hot rolled steel plate as per Is 2062 or 84 grade B in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

HMT Ltd invites bids for C1 hot rolled steel plate with 180 to 210 BHN and Hot rolled steel plate as per Is 2062 or 84 grade B in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Metal Plates

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 10:45:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HMT Ltd

Organization Chain

HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Dvn Hyderabad-MTH

Bid Opening Place

HYDERABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Dvn Hyderabad-MTH Tender Reference Number HMTV/ PUR/2VT541001626,2VT541001526 Tender ID 2026_HMT_848455_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical C1/ck45 hot rolled steel plate with Hardness 180-210 BHN and Hot rolled steel plate Is 2062/84 gra .xls 2 Finance C1/ck45 hot rolled steel plate with Hardness 180-210 BHN and Hot rolled steel plate Is 2062/84 gra .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title C1 hot rolled steel plate with 180 to 210 BHN and Hot rolled steel plate as per Is 2062 or 84 grade B Work Description C1 hot rolled steel plate with 180 to 210 BHN and Hot rolled steel plate as per Is 2062 or 84 grade B NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Metal Plates Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location HYDERABAD Pincode 500054 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HYDERABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:45 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf C1 hot rolled steel plate with 180 to 210 BHN and Hot rolled steel plate as per Is 2062 or 84 grade B 759.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents C1 plate 90,100mm VT541 to VT545 MS plate 75mm Two Bid tender.PDF C1 hot rolled steel plate with 180 to 210 BHN and Hot rolled steel plate as per Is 2062 or 84 grade B 759.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(MM) Address HMT Township PO, Narsapur Road, Balanagar, Hyderabad-500054.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data