TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of 38.10m span bridge over Pubowal Khad at RD 4/990 on link road from Administrative and Township block at Panjuana to Factory Gate of Bulk Drug Park at Kuthar Beet Km 0/00 to 7/370 in Distt.Una HP SH C/O 38.10m span bridge, R/wall in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹4,84,300

Value

₹2,42,10,660

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Construction of 38. 10m span bridge over Pubowal Khad at RD 4/990 on link road from Administrative and Township block at Panjuana to Factory Gate of Bulk Drug Park at Kuthar Beet Km 0/00 to 7/370 in Distt. Una HP SH C/O 38. 10m span bridge, R/wall in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Haroli Division HPPWD Haroli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number Job1 Construction of 38.10m span bridge over Pubowal Khad at RD 4/990 on link road from Administrat Tender ID 2026_PWD_142136_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender (Indicated in Schedule F), .pdf Earnest Money ( Indicated In Schedule F) .pdf Contractors Registration (Refer General Rule No.23 ), .pdf G.S.T. No. and copy of the latest return filed .pdf E.P.F. No. and copy of latest return filed .pdf Copy of PAN duly issued by the Income Tax Authorities .pdf Bidding Capacity/ C.A. Annual Report a/w balance sheet as Per General Rules 28.2a and 28.2b .pdf Credit facility of minimum 10Percent of estimated cost from the Scheduled Bank be attached. .pdf Report on the financial standing of the bidder, such as Profit loss statement and auditors. .pdf Minimum one similar work done of amount not less than 40 percent of the estimated cost without LD wo .pdf Work in hand certificate on prescribed format given in Bidding Document as per General Rule 19 .pdf An Affidavit of Machinery Tool Plant as per bid document along with documentary proof of ownership. .pdf An Affidavit for list of laboratories equipment as per bid documents .pdf An Affidavit of Both Gazetted and non-Gazetted officer HPPWD employees related to him (General Rule .pdf An Affidavit of Technical staff Key Personal along with academic and experience proof. .pdf An affidavit that information furnished with the bid (Name of works is correct in all respect). .pdf An affidavit showing that the site has been visited by the contractors/ firms and he has studies as .pdf An Affidavit regarding no litigation with the department .pdf Any other qualification information required as per the SBD .pdf Bidder must upload the working programme .pdf All conditions applicable as per SBD .pdf Minimum Financial Turnover .pdf Undertaking regarding all conditions and clauses of SBD by the bidder .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 7,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,84,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 38.10m span bridge over Pubowal Khad at RD 4/990 on link road from Administrative and Township block at Panjuana to Factory Gate of Bulk Drug Park at Kuthar Beet Km 0/00 to 7/370 in Distt.Una HP SH C/O 38.10m span bridge, R/wall Work Description Construction of 38.10m span bridge over Pubowal Khad at RD 4/990 on link road from Administrative and Township block at Panjuana to Factory Gate of Bulk Drug Park at Kuthar Beet Km 0/00 to 7/370 in Distt.Una HP SH C/O 38.10m span bridge, R/wall NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to bidding document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,42,10,659 Product Category Civil Works - Bridges Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Haroli Pincode 177220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Haroli Division HPPWD Haroli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1694.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents sbd.pdf sbd 3657.45 2 BOQ BOQ_211034.xls Boq 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Haroli Division HPPWD Haroli Address Executive Engineer Haroli Division HPPWD Haroli   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Bridges

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to bidding document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,42,10,660

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6