TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SRO/CON/TH/EOI/012 in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

25-Nov-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Nov-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. EOI FOR FABRICATION, SUPPLY, etc for augmentation of HPRE plant at IREL, Udyogamandal, Ernakulam. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 01-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Officer Inviting Bids

DGM Contracts

Bid Opening Place

Online Chennai

Work Location

Udyogamandal, Ernakulam

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

25-11-2025 09:30:00

Document Download Start

25-11-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-12-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per EOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE