TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Hiring of one number Air conditioned Jeep (6plus1 Capacity) Category SUV with min engine capacity 1450cc (for Diesel version) with two air bags for Sr. Security Officer, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia with monthly run 3000 KM for a period of 24 Months in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹32,000

Value

₹15,97,901

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Hiring of one number Air conditioned Jeep (6plus1 Capacity) Category SUV with min engine capacity 1450cc (for Diesel version) with two air bags for Sr. Security Officer, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia with monthly run 3000 KM for a period of 24 Months in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 15: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/o Addl CE (P and W), SSTPP, MPPGCL, Khandwa, MP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WT-3106 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_518554_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fee submission or exemption documents .pdf EMD submission or exemption documents .pdf Documents regarding transporter/firm/service provider/Proprietor .pdf certificate/documents of EPF,ESI and GST registration .pdf Original purchase document of vehicle for on road price .pdf Vehicle Registration with RTO - Copy .pdf Document of updated road tax-Copy .pdf Taxi permit -Copy .pdf Comprehensive Insurance documents for the vehicle -Copy .pdf Fitness certificate, PUC Certificate-Copy .pdf Undertaking of bidder that total run of proposed vehicle is within running limits .pdf undertaking of bidder none of his/her relative in MPPGCL .pdf notarized affidavit for insolvency and bankruptcy .pdf Annexure-III, Annexure-IV, Annexure-XV as per SBD .pdf Notarized affidavit as per annex-IX of SBD .pdf Tender acceptance letter as per annex-XI of SBD .pdf authority letter to submit the offer by DSC .pdf Model certificate of tender as per NIT .pdf any other document related to tender .pdf Techno-commercial bid .xls Replica Price Bid .xls 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of one number Air conditioned Jeep (6plus1 Capacity) Category SUV with min engine capacity 1450cc (for Diesel version) with two air bags for Sr. Security Officer, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia with monthly run 3000 KM for a period of 24 Months Work Description Hiring of one number Air conditioned Jeep (6plus1 Capacity) Category SUV with min engine capacity 1450cc (for Diesel version) with two air bags for Sr. Security Officer, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia with monthly run 3000 KM for a period of 24 Months NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,97,901 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SSTPP , MPPGCL Dongalia Pincode 450112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Addl CE (P and W), SSTPP, MPPGCL, Khandwa, MP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed NIT 923.65 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender schedule 994.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DetailedNIT518554.pdf Detailed NIT 907.23 2 Tender Documents NIT518554.pdf NIT 670.63 3 Tender Documents NEWSBDworkservices.pdf SBD 30898.01 4 Tender Documents Tenderschedule518554.pdf Tender schedule 978.25 5 BOQ BOQ_633709.xls price bid 322.00 6 Additional Documents AnnexuresVehicle.pdf annexures 890.56 7 Additional Documents BOQ_Vehicle_2025_Replica.xls replica price bid 322.00 8 Additional Documents Vehicle_TC_Bid_2025.xls TC bid 1246.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(Works), SSTPP Address O/o Addl CE (P and W), SSTPP, MPPGCL, Khandwa, MP   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,97,901

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE