TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repair Maint of Tiling work False Ceiling Replacement of CGI Sheet Window Glass Panes White Wash and WireMesh of Bldg No 25 Sect LP PFS 113 04c of HQ 25 Sect AR at Lekhapani in TINSUKIA, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 6:20 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹9,991

Value

₹4,99,567

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 6:20 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Assam Rifles - MHA Repair Maint of Tiling work False Ceiling Replacement of CGI Sheet Window Glass Panes White Wash and WireMesh of Bldg No 25 Sect LP PFS 113 04c of HQ 25 Sect AR at Lekhapani in TINSUKIA, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 11:50:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 11:50:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,99,567

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIGAR, HQ 25 Sector AR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ASSAM RIFLES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Assam Rifles - MHA

Organization Chain

Assam Rifles - MHA||Engineer Branch - AR - MHA

Bid Opening Place

Jorhat (Assam)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Rifles - MHA||Engineer Branch - AR - MHA Tender Reference Number 25 Sect/Engr/MW-15/2026-27/15 Tender ID 2026_ARMHA_924083_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tech bid for the wk Repair Maint of Tiling work False Ceiling Replacement etc HQ 25Sect AR at Lkp .pdf 2 Finance Fin bid for the wk Repair Maint of Tiling work False Ceiling Replacement etc HQ 25Sect AR at Lkp .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To DIGAR, HQ 25 Sector AR Fee Payable At Jorhat (Assam) Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,991 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DIGAR, HQ 25 Sector AR EMD Payable At Jorhat, Assam     Work Item Details Title Repair Maint of Tiling work False Ceiling Replacement of CGI Sheet Window Glass Panes White Wash and WireMesh of Bldg No 25 Sect LP PFS 113 04c of HQ 25 Sect AR at Lekhapani Work Description Repair Maint of Tiling work False Ceiling Replacement of CGI Sheet Window Glass Panes White Wash and WireMesh of Bldg No 25 Sect LP PFS 113 04c of HQ 25 Sect AR at Lekhapani NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,99,567 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Lekhapani, Assam Pincode 786182 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jorhat (Assam) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 11:50 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:50 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:50 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:50 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repair Maint of Tiling work False Ceiling Replacement of CGI Sheet Window Glass Panes White Wash and Wire Mesh of Bldg No 25 Sect LP PFS 113 04c of HQ 25Sect AR at Lekhapani 1263.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971059.xls Repair Maint of Tiling workFalse Ceiling Replacement ofCGI Sheet Window GlassPanes White Wash and WireMesh of Bldg No 25 Sect LPPFS 113 04c of HQ 25 Sect ARat Lekhapani 312.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SO1 (Works), HQ 25 Sect AR Address SO1 (Works), HQ 25 Sect AR, Jorhat, Assam   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data