TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Refined Mustard Oil (V3) (Defence) in BAGPAT, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Sep-2025, 5:54 pm

Bid End Date

07-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue12-Sep-2025, 5:54 pm
Technical10-Jul-2025, 4:00 am
Financial
Award23-Oct-2025, 12:38 am

N/a announces a tender for Refined Mustard Oil (V3) (Defence) (Q3) in BAGPAT, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 280. Submission Deadline: 07-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AAYUSH ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : PANSARI Model : PANSARI- REFINED MUSTARD OIL07-10-2025 09:30:32
2
M/S ALIGARH BROTHERS   Under PMA
Make : PANSARI Model : PANSARI- REFINED MUSTARD OIL22-09-2025 15:57:41
3
M/S ALIGARH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : PANSARI Model : PANSARI- REFINED MUSTARD OIL22-09-2025 14:45:57
4
M/S D C TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : PANSARI Model : PANSARI- REFINED MUSTARD OIL22-09-2025 17:11:14
5
R.S. BAJAJ TEA COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : BRIJ DHARA Model : Brij Dhara07-10-2025 14:45:43

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S ALIGARH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Refined Mustard Oil (V3) (Defence)
L2
M/S ALIGARH BROTHERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Refined Mustard Oil (V3) (Defence)
L3
M/S D C TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Refined Mustard Oil (V3) (Defence)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

280

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

40

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Refined Mustard Oil (V3) (Defence) (Q3)

Authority Records

PRISONS ADMINISTRATION AND REFORMS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8340126.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

03-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

07-Oct-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

07-Oct-2025, 11:00 am

#2

Update

26-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

29-Sep-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

29-Sep-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer