TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR /MAINT OF INTERNAL WIRING SUB MAIN WIRING FITTING/FIXTURES OF VARIOUS LOCATION OF ZONE III UNDER AGE(I) LANSDOWNE in PAURI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹29,800

Value

₹14,90,000

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR /MAINT OF INTERNAL WIRING SUB MAIN WIRING FITTING/FIXTURES OF VARIOUS LOCATION OF ZONE III UNDER AGE(I) LANSDOWNE in PAURI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Hills Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES Tender Reference Number 87317/LDN/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_780615_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application for bid opening in Firms letter head with cost of tender. .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter complete issued by MES Registering authority duly renewed. .pdf Scanned copy of document pertaining to firms GST registration number. .pdf Scanned copy of EPFO Registration letter. .pdf Scanned copies of Documents required for un-enlisted firm as per NIT. .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE (I) Lansdowne Fee Payable At Lansdowne Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) Lansdowne EMD Payable At Lansdowne     Work Item Details Title REPAIR /MAINT OF INTERNAL WIRING SUB MAIN WIRING FITTING/FIXTURES OF VARIOUS LOCATION OF ZONE III UNDER AGE(I) LANSDOWNE Work Description REPAIR /MAINT OF INTERNAL WIRING SUB MAIN WIRING FITTING/FIXTURES OF VARIOUS LOCATION OF ZONE III UNDER AGE(I) LANSDOWNE NDA/Pre Qualification Class E Cat b (i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,90,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location AGE (I) Lansdowne Pincode 246155 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Hills Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 340.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender87317.pdf Tender Documents 1214.42 2 BOQ BOQ_874425.xls BOQ 411.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE Hills Dehradun Address HQ CWE Hills Mall Road Dehradun Cantt 248003   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class E Cat b (i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,90,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) Lansdowne

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1