TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For COMPLETE MACHINING, (IH) AS APPLICABLE AND COATING (AS APPLICABLE) WITH PARTY MATERIAL in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:15 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has released a public tender for COMPLETE MACHINING, (IH) AS APPLICABLE AND COATING (AS APPLICABLE) WITH PARTY MATERIAL in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 15: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEEP-Haridwar||AIX-DABG

Bid Opening Place

MAIN ADMIN BUILDING HEEP BHEL HARIDWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEEP-Haridwar||AIX-DABG Tender Reference Number X/6580/RC0348 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63895_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Piece-work Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ANNEXURE B, UNPRICE BID, PQR, MSE CERTIFICATE AND ALL ANNEXURES .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID IN BOQ FORMAT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title COMPLETE MACHINING, (IH) AS APPLICABLE AND COATING (AS APPLICABLE) WITH PARTY MATERIAL Work Description COMPLETE MACHINING, (IH) AS APPLICABLE AND COATING (AS APPLICABLE) WITH PARTY MATERIAL NDA/Pre Qualification PQR Applicable, Attached with Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location DABG HEEP BHEL HARIDWAR Pincode 249403 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MAIN ADMIN BUILDING HEEP BHEL HARIDWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) 399.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document NDA_PDF1.pdf Non-Disclosure Agreement 221.61 2 BOQ BOQ_69232.xls PRICE BID IN BOQ FORMAT 361.50 3 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTRC0348OT.pdf NIT, ANNEXURE A, ANNEXURE B, UNPRICE BID, PQR, ANNEXURE-X, GISTC AND ALL ANNEXURES 4350.38   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Tender Opening is Extended Again Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manager/ AIX-DABG Address MGR / AIX-DABG HEEP BHEL HARIDWAR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Piece-work

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:45:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PQR Applicable, Attached with Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7