Bid Publish Date
16-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
27-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹1,06,17,653
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd Appendix A- Construction of Engine Shed 1no, Engine Thara-1No, Sluice1 no, Deepening of inner chals Strengthening of Bund at Chelayil Kole Padavu in MALAPPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 27-07-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
360
Bid Submission Start
16-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
16-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
27-07-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,06,17,653
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE