TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL Selection of System IntegratorSI for the Supply Installation Testing Commissioning SITC For Digitalization of Recording rooms Presenter Room Lecturer Hall at Vijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University VSKU Bellary in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹18,70,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
AwardPending

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited invites bids for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL Selection of System IntegratorSI for the Supply Installation Testing Commissioning SITC For Digitalization of Recording rooms Presenter Room Lecturer Hall at Vijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University VSKU Bellary in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Bid Opening Place

BECIL , 162, II Main,1st Cross, AGS Layout, RMV

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited Tender Reference Number BECIL/RO/VSKU/RR/2026-27/01 Tender ID 2026_BECI_846973_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 5 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited EMD Payable At Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited     Work Item Details Title REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL Selection of System IntegratorSI for the Supply Installation Testing Commissioning SITC For Digitalization of Recording rooms Presenter Room Lecturer Hall at Vijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University VSKU Bellary Work Description REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL Selection of System IntegratorSI for the Supply Installation Testing Commissioning SITC For Digitalization of Recording rooms Presenter Room Lecturer Hall at Vijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University VSKU Bellary NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location BECIL , 162, II Main, 1st Cross, AGS Layout, RMV Pincode 560094 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BECIL , 162, II Main,1st Cross, AGS Layout, RMV Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 12:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL Selection of System IntegratorSI for the Supply Installation Testing Commissioning SITC For Digitalization of Recording rooms Presenter Room Lecturer Hall at Vijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University VSKU Bellary 4299.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP For Recording Rooms.pdf REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL Selection of System IntegratorSI for the Supply Installation Testing Commissioning SITC For Digitalization of Recording rooms Presenter Room Lecturer Hall at Vijayanagara Sri Krishnadevaraya University VSKU Bellary 4299.70   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mrs. usha mangalgi , General Manager Address BECIL , 162, II Main,1st Cross, AGS Layout, RMV   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 12:50:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 12:45:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE