TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND RECTIFICATION OF VALVES, VALVE PIT CHAMBERS, COVERS AND HEADER SYSTEMS WITH CONNECTED PIPELINES, FITTINGS, JOINTS, SUPPORTS AND ALL ALLIED PLUMBING AND CIVIL WORKS COMPLETE AT ZONE II B AND C UNDER AGE EM II OF GE(U) SECBAD in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹96,000

Value

₹48,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND RECTIFICATION OF VALVES, VALVE PIT CHAMBERS, COVERS AND HEADER SYSTEMS WITH CONNECTED PIPELINES, FITTINGS, JOINTS, SUPPORTS AND ALL ALLIED PLUMBING AND CIVIL WORKS COMPLETE AT ZONE II B AND C UNDER AGE EM II OF GE(U) SECBAD in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE(UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (U) SECUNDERABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE(UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD - MES Tender Reference Number GE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M50 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_787087_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of DD/BC for tender fee .pdf Scanned copy of MES enlistment letter/All docs for eligibility and DD for EMD (If applicable) .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration/Allotment Letter .pdf Firm scanned copy of Application on letter head .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Registration letter .pdf Undertaking for no outstanding recovery on letter head and Scanned copy of Electrical license .pdf Scanned copies of documents as listed at Page No 9 and 10 and 11 of NIT for unenlisted bidders .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD Fee Payable At SECUNDERABAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD EMD Payable At SECUNDERABAD     Work Item Details Title REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND RECTIFICATION OF VALVES, VALVE PIT CHAMBERS, COVERS AND HEADER SYSTEMS WITH CONNECTED PIPELINES, FITTINGS, JOINTS, SUPPORTS AND ALL ALLIED PLUMBING AND CIVIL WORKS COMPLETE AT ZONE II B AND C UNDER AGE EM II OF GE(U) SECBAD Work Description REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND RECTIFICATION OF VALVES, VALVE PIT CHAMBERS, COVERS AND HEADER SYSTEMS WITH CONNECTED PIPELINES, FITTINGS, JOINTS, SUPPORTS AND ALL ALLIED PLUMBING AND CIVIL WORKS COMPLETE AT ZONE II B AND C UNDER AGE EM II OF GE(U) SECBAD NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location SECUNDERABAD Pincode 500003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (U) SECUNDERABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 161.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents T50_8655_Tender.pdf Tender Documents 558.24 2 BOQ BOQ_882083.xls BOQ 337.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD Address GE UTILITY SECUNDERABAD MUDFORT SECUNDERABAD-500003   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data