TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Const. of 100 bedded block ( Phase - II ) in the campus of LNJP Hospital in Distt. Kurukshetra ( Shifting of existing 2Nos. Transformer and 2Nos. DG Set) (Providing Dual Supply Connection to MRI Machine from Transformer). in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,980

Value

₹1,48,864

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Const. of 100 bedded block ( Phase - II) in the campus of LNJP Hospital in Distt. Kurukshetra ( Shifting of existing 2Nos. Transformer and 2Nos. DG Set) (Providing Dual Supply Connection to MRI Machine from Transformer). in AMBALA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Const. of 100 bedded block ( Phase - II ) in the campus of LNJP Hospital in Distt. Kurukshetra ( Shifting of existing 2Nos. Transformer and 2Nos. DG Set) (Providing Dual Supply Connection to MRI Machine from Transformer).

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,48,864

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Ambala

Bid Opening Place

ED - Ambala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Ambala Tender Reference Number 20268DDDFB0E E7C8 4354 ABFF 7EFBFDA79CDE663BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_543986_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical CBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,980 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Const. of 100 bedded block ( Phase - II ) in the campus of LNJP Hospital in Distt. Kurukshetra ( Shifting of existing 2Nos. Transformer and 2Nos. DG Set) (Providing Dual Supply Connection to MRI Machine from Transformer). Work Description Const. of 100 bedded block ( Phase - II ) in the campus of LNJP Hospital in Distt. Kurukshetra ( Shifting of existing 2Nos. Transformer and 2Nos. DG Set) (Providing Dual Supply Connection to MRI Machine from Transformer). NDA/Pre Qualification Const. of 100 bedded block ( Phase - II ) in the campus of LNJP Hospital in Distt. Kurukshetra ( Shifting of existing 2Nos. Transformer and 2Nos. DG Set) (Providing Dual Supply Connection to MRI Machine from Transformer). Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,48,864 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Electrical work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Ambala Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED - Ambala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1072.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623496.xls BOQDOC 280.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name NAVEEN RATHEE Address ED - Ambala   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data