TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Barwani 132 KV Bus Coupler erecion work in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

02-Jun-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹2,759

Progress

Issue02-Jun-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. invites bids for Erection work of construction of 1 No. 132 KV Bus Coupler bay at Barwani 132 KV Sub-Station. in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-08-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.400KV S/s CIRCLE KHANDWA||MPPTCL.TnC Testing Division 400KV S/S Julwaniya

Officer Inviting Bids

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 400 KV (TESTING) DN. JULWANIYA

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 400 KV (TESTING) DN. JULWANIYA

Address

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 400 KV (TESTING) DN. JULWANIYA

Work Location

Barwani 132 KV Sub-Station.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

03-06-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

02-06-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-08-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE