Progress
Indian Institute Of Science (iisc) invites bids for FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE (Q3) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 31-03-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bigprint Sports Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SA101 | 31-03-2025 15:15:57 | |
| 2 | COMEBACK INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : NA Model : KTR ROBUST | 25-03-2025 14:50:46 | |
| 3 | EFIT SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SA101 | 24-03-2025 13:16:26 | |
| 4 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FBT-001 | 30-03-2025 15:54:47 | |
| 5 | M/s Kashkon Sports Industry Under PMA | Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS | 22-03-2025 11:24:14 | |
| 6 | NATSPO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FBT-001 | 29-03-2025 09:58:23 | |
| 7 | SNOOKER ALLEY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SA101 | 24-03-2025 19:15:00 | |
| 8 | SPORTS EMPORIUM Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SA101 | 26-03-2025 12:47:01 | |
| 9 | Sri Balaji Granites Under PMA | Make : NA Model : KTR ROBUST | 23-03-2025 22:07:37 | |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL SPORTS AND TRANSPOWER Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FBT-003 | 27-03-2025 14:34:03 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | NATSPO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE | |
| L2 | UNIVERSAL SPORTS AND TRANSPOWER Under PMA | Item Categories : FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE | |
| L3 | SNOOKER ALLEY Under PMA | Item Categories : FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE | |
| L4 | Sri Balaji Granites Under PMA | Item Categories : FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE |
Quantity
8
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
45 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing relevant certifications for supplying foosball tables, and demonstrating experience in similar contracts. Compliance with quality standards for sporting goods is also crucial.
Bidders must provide valid business registration documents, tax compliance certificates, and proof of previous experience in supplying foosball tables or similar items. Compliance with relevant quality standards for educational institutions is necessary.
The registration process involves signing up on the designated electronic tendering platform, completing the necessary vendor profile, and submitting required documents. After verification, bidders can place their bids for the foosball tables.
Submissions should be made in predefined formats as stated in the tender documents. Typically, standard formats such as PDF (for detailed proposals), Excel (for financial offers), and scanned copies of certificates are accepted. Proper file naming conventions must also be followed.
The payment terms will be defined in the tender agreement. Generally, partial payments may be made based on delivery milestones, with the remaining balance due upon successful installation and acceptance of the foosball tables at designated locations. Performance security may also be a requirement.