TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for E.I.U.S.(Revenue) in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹15,410

Value

₹7,70,340

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Technical27-08-2026 10:45:00
AwardPending

Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board announces a tender for Daily operation and management of sewage submersible pumps sets at sewerage sump well J. J. Cluster, Sarhad Puri Road No. 64 near Shanti Samiti opposite New Seemapuri. in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board||Engineering Department||SE(EM)||ED-III

Bid Opening Place

EE E 3 office B1 Vikas Kuteer ITO New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board||Engineering Department||SE(EM)||ED-III Tender Reference Number NIT NO.34/EE(E-3)/DUSIB/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DUSIB_297154_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of the certificate w.r.t. deposition of earnest money and tender fees. Earnest money an .pdf Scanned copy of GSTIN Certificate. .pdf Scanned copy of valid Registration Certificate registered with any Govt. department. .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card issued by income tax department. .pdf Scanned copy of two UNDERTAKING contained in bid documents (As per applicability) on Agency Letter H .pdf Scanned copy of valid Electrical License. .pdf Scanned copy of last 6 (six) months, challan and payment statement submitted to ESI and EPF Departme .pdf Scanned copy of Completion Certificates of similar nature works issued by officer not below the rank .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Account No1220612392 IFS Code CBIN0281467 Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,410 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Account No1220612392 IFS Code CBIN0281467 EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title E.I.U.S.(Revenue) Work Description Daily operation and management of sewage submersible pumps sets at sewerage sump well J.J. Cluster, Sarhad Puri Road No. 64 near Shanti Samiti opposite New Seemapuri. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,70,340 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Sarhadpuri Seemapuri Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE E 3 office B1 Vikas Kuteer ITO New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 53.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT34.pdf DNIT 208.33 2 BOQ BOQ_395828.xls BOQ 328.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE E03 Address EE E 3 office B1 Vikas Kuteer ITO New Delhi   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Mahajan Sales Corporation
27-08-2026 10:45:00
2
Satyam Enterprises
27-08-2026 10:02:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,70,340

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Account No1220612392 IFS Code CBIN0281467

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5