TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Indian Army Dehradun AVR Gen Set Accessories Tender 2026 Dehradun Uttarakhand and IS/ISO Standards

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 4:53 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Value

₹49,500

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 4:53 pm
Technical19-08-2026 07:02:55
Financial
AwardCompleted

Key Highlights

  • Critical brand/part requirements: No specific brand or OEM constraints disclosed in data
  • Technical certifications/standards: No explicit IS/ISO standards mentioned in provided text
  • Special clauses: 50% quantity variation right; extended delivery time formula; NDA compliance
  • Eligibility: No liquidation, bankruptcy or court proceedings; provide undertaking

Tender Overview

Organization: Indian Army (Department Of Military Affairs) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001 invites bids for procurement of Automatic Voltage Regulator of Gen Set, ESU of Gen Set, KRB Relay of Gen Set, Rotating Diode Assembly, and Oil Seal of Gen Set. Estimated value listed as ₹49,500.00. The scope includes all cost components within the bid price. Key bid requirements include vendor code creation, non-disclosure, and compliance with standard procurement terms. The tender presents a flexible quantity clause allowing up to 50% quantity variation and possible extension of delivery with a defined formula. Notable terms include termination rights for non-performance and mandatory document uploads such as PAN, GSTIN, EFT mandate, and canceled cheque. Unique supply scope revolves around generator-related electrical components and associated seals.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product/Service Names: Automatic Voltage Regulator for Gen Sets; ESU for Gen Sets; KRB Relay for Gen Sets; Rotating Diode Assembly; Oil Seal for Gen Sets.
  • Location: Dehradun, Uttarakhand, 248001.
  • Estimated Value: ₹49,500.00; EMD not specified in provided data.
  • Delivery/Delivery Extension: Option to increase quantity up to 50%; delivery period starts from last date of original delivery order; minimum additional time 30 days; extension mechanics described in clause.
  • Documentation: PAN, GSTIN, Cancelled Cheque, EFT Mandate; Non-disclosure declaration; Vendor code creation documents.
  • Scope/Contract: “Scope of supply” indicates inclusive pricing; no itemized BOQ details provided; 5 BOQ items all listed as N/A, indicating procurement of specific components rather than turnkey equipment.
  • Compliance: General terms include price adjustment rights, termination for breach, and bankruptcy triggers; no specific ISI/ISO standards identified in data.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • NDA to be submitted on bidder letterhead; non-disclosure of contract details.
  • Documents for Bid Participation: PAN, GSTIN, Cancelled Cheque, EFT Mandate; vendor code creation documents.
  • Bidder Conduct: Financial standing must show not in liquidation or bankruptcy; undertaking to that effect required.
  • Option Clause: Purchaser may alter quantity by up to 50% during or after contract, with delivery time adjustments per defined formula.
  • Termination Rights: Contract termination for non-delivery, misrepresentation, bankruptcy, or failure to meet terms; detailed conditions listed in buyer terms.
  • Delivery & Penalties: Penalties or LD clauses may apply if delivery is not met; detailed schedule is tied to delivery period in clause.

Key Specifications

  • Automatic Voltage Regulator for Gen Set

  • ESU for Gen Set

  • KRB Relay for Gen Set

  • Rotating Diode Assembly

  • Oil Seal for Gen Set

  • Location: Dehradun, Uttarakhand

  • Estimated value: ₹49,500.00

  • Delivery extension: up to 50% quantity; minimum 30 days additional time

  • NDA and vendor code documents required

Terms & Conditions

  • NDA required for bid submission

  • Up to 50% quantity variation; delivery extension rules

  • Mandatory documents: PAN, GSTIN, EFT mandate, cancelled cheque, vendor code

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not specified in data; contract may allow price adjustments and standard payment terms per buyer, with termination rights for non-performance

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period starts from last date of original delivery order; additional time calculated as (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, minimum 30 days

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Late delivery or non-delivery can trigger termination; LDs implied but exact rates not provided in data

Bidder Eligibility

  • Bidder must not be under liquidation or bankruptcy; provide undertaking

  • Must submit PAN, GSTIN, Cancelled Cheque and EFT Mandate

  • Must comply with NDA and vendor code creation process

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION   Under PMA
-19-08-2026 07:02:55
2
R TECH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-12-08-2026 13:06:56
3
Shree Shyam Traders   Under PMA
-19-08-2026 07:29:59
4
SHRI SHYAM TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
-19-08-2026 07:57:56

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION(MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Automatic Voltage Regulator of Gen Set,ESU of Gen Set,KRB Relay of Gen Set,Rotating Diode Assy of G
L2
Shree Shyam Traders (MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Automatic Voltage Regulator of Gen Set,ESU of Gen Set,KRB Relay of Gen Set,Rotating Diode Assy of G
L3
SHRI SHYAM TRADING COMPANY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Automatic Voltage Regulator of Gen Set,ESU of Gen Set,KRB Relay of Gen Set,Rotating Diode Assy of G

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Category

Automatic Voltage Regulator of Gen Set

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Automatic Voltage Regulator of Gen Set , ESU of Gen Set , KRB Relay of Gen Set , Rotating Diode Assy of Gen Set , Oil Seal of Gen Set

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

03-08-2026 16:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

-

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Dehradun

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-DehradunDehradun--115-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENTINDIAN ARMY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9696194.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 5 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Automatic Voltage Regulator of Gen Set

Automatic Voltage Regulator of Gen Set

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#2

ESU of Gen Set

ESU of Gen Set

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#3

KRB Relay of Gen Set

KRB Relay of Gen Set

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#4

Rotating Diode Assy of Gen Set

Rotating Diode Assy of Gen Set

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#5

Oil Seal of Gen Set

Oil Seal of Gen Set

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days

Categories 15

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

14-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

#2

Update

14-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

PAN card copy

2

GSTIN copy

3

Cancelled cheque copy

4

EFT mandate certified by bank

5

Non-disclosure declaration on bidder letterhead

6

Vendor code creation documents

7

Undertaking of financial standing (no liquidation/bankruptcy)

8

Any additional bidder compliance documents requested under T&C