TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for ANANT ATHARV AGRO PRODUCT PVT LTD in District Gonda in GONDA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Food and Civil Supplies announces a tender for Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for ANANT ATHARV AGRO PRODUCT PVT LTD in District Gonda in GONDA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA)

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Food and Civil Supplies||Office of Regional Food Controller Devipatan

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Food and Civil Supplies||Office of Regional Food Controller Devipatan Tender Reference Number 1519/27.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180089_32 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA) Fee Payable At RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA) Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA) EMD Payable At RAO FOOD DEVIPATAN (GONDA)     Work Item Details Title Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for ANANT ATHARV AGRO PRODUCT PVT LTD in District Gonda Work Description Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for ANANT ATHARV AGRO PRODUCT PVT LTD in District Gonda NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA Pincode 271002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER_NOTICE 28622.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents CMRNoticeNIT2708.pdf TECH 28605.57 2 BOQ BOQ_2219693.xls FIN 322.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA Address OFFICE OF RFC DEVIPATAN GONDA   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data