TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing 25/72 watt LED Street light on existing 9 mtr. long PCC pole and 10 mtr. solar high mast in various park in sector-1 Pataudi. (Including 5 years replacement warranty, mtc., and ON/OFF for solar high mast and 25/72 watt LED light 3 year repl in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹24,960

Value

₹12,47,742

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Providing 25/72 watt LED Street light on existing 9 mtr. long PCC pole and 10 mtr. solar high mast in various park in sector-1 Pataudi. (Including 5 years replacement warranty, mtc. , and ON/OFF for solar high mast and 25/72 watt LED light 3 year repl in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,47,742

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Elect Gurgaon

Bid Opening Place

Electrical Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Elect Gurgaon Tender Reference Number 202611CAB738 07C2 452E 90F2 942A69201D61244HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_542633_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All necessary documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,960 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing 25/72 watt LED Street light on existing 9 mtr. long PCC pole and 10 mtr. solar high mast in various park in sector-1 Pataudi. (Including 5 years replacement warranty, mtc., and ON/OFF for solar high mast and 25/72 watt LED light 3 year repl Work Description Providing 25/72 watt LED Street light on existing 9 mtr. long PCC pole and 10 mtr. solar high mast in various park in sector-1 Pataudi. (Including 5 years replacement warranty, mtc., and ON/OFF for solar high mast and 25/72 watt LED light 3 year repl NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,47,742 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Pataudi Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electrical Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 904.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622119.xls BOQ 344.00 2 Other Document OT0125814.pdf Tendernotice 731.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Harvinder Kumar Address Electrical Gurugram   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data