TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Government Tender Published for FLOW METER, TURBINE/ G-100,FLOW METER, TURBINE / G-400 / DN80 / 3 inch / ANSI B16.5# 150,FLOW METER in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 4:59 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹1,07,800

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 4:59 pm
Corrigendum26-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Gail Gas Limited FLOW METER, TURBINE/ G-100, FLOW METER, TURBINE / G- 400 / DN80 / 3 inch / ANSI B16. 5# 150, FLOW METER, TURBINE / G-400 / DN80 / 4 inch / ANSI B16. 5# 150, FLOW METER, TURBINE / G-160 / 3 inch / ANSI B16. 5# 150, FLOW METER, TURBINE / G-250 / DN80 / 3 inch / ANSI B16. 5# 150 in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 37 issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

37

Category

FLOW METER, TURBINE/ G-100

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

7 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

FLOW METER, TURBINE/ G-100 , FLOW METER, TURBINE / G- 400 / DN80 / 3 inch / ANSI B16.5# 150 , FLOW METER, TURBINE / G-400 / DN80 / 4 inch / ANSI B16.5# 150 , FLOW METER, TURBINE / G-160 / 3 inch / ANSI B16.5# 150 , FLOW METER, TURBINE / G-250 / DN80 / 3 inch / ANSI B16.5# 150

Advisory Bank

HDFC Bank

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

24

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 15 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/441599219975935? p=z7oHXHg6RdVW1bvVWU Meeting ID: 441 599 219 975 935 Passcode: 4pj7Ep72

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

140

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Agra

Delivery Pincodes

282002

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Naresh Kumar Pipal282002,G-10/8 Padamdeep Towers, 3rd Floor, Sanjay Place Agra- 282002 (Uttar Pradesh) +91-562-2520285AgraUttar Pradesh2820022140-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-9711382.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gail Gas Limited

Department

Contract & Procurement

Office Name

Agra

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

26-Aug-2026
#2

Update

26-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

09-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer