TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repairing of Minor Repair and Community Toilets in Ward No.17 and 18 Under Wagle Ward Committee. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹9,000

Value

₹8,39,919

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Thane Municipal Corporation Thane has released a public tender for Repairing of Minor Repair and Community Toilets in Ward No. 17 and 18 Under Wagle Ward Committee. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Thane Municipal Corporation Thane||Public Works Department

Bid Opening Place

2nd Floor, PWD-Wagle Prabhag Samiti, S G Barve Mar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Thane Municipal Corporation Thane||Public Works Department Tender Reference Number TMC/PRO/PWD-WPS/387/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TMC_1329517_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of Minor Repair and Community Toilets in Ward No.17 and 18 Under Wagle Ward Committee. Work Description Repairing of Minor Repair and Community Toilets in Ward No.17 and 18 Under Wagle Ward Committee. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,39,919 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location 2nd Floor, PWD-Wagle Prabhag Samiti, S G Barve Mar Pincode 400604 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 2nd Floor, PWD-Wagle Prabhag Samiti, S G Barve Mar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 337.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2276045.xls BOQ 243.50 2 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Document 2497.54   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shailendra Chari Address 2nd Floor, PWD-Wagle Prabhag Samiti, S G Barve Marg,Wagle Estate, Thane (W)   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,39,919

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1