TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR TO CERTAIN ROADS, BERMS, PATH AND ROAD FURNITURE AT DHARAMSHALA MIL STATION UNDER GE PALAMPUR. in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹84,000

Value

₹42,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR TO CERTAIN ROADS, BERMS, PATH AND ROAD FURNITURE AT DHARAMSHALA MIL STATION UNDER GE PALAMPUR. in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE PALAMPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES||CWE YOL - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE YOL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES||CWE YOL - MES Tender Reference Number CWE/Y-31/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_774666_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF MES ENLISTMENT LETTER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD /BC FOR TENDER FEE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NO. .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMD IN CASE OF UN ENLISTED CONTRACTOR .pdf DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT IN CASE OF UN EN LISTED CONTRACTOR .pdf DOCUMENTS AS ASKED IN TENDER AND NIT .pdf 2 Finance TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE PALAMPUR Fee Payable At PALAMPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE PALAMPUR EMD Payable At PALAMPUR     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO CERTAIN ROADS, BERMS, PATH AND ROAD FURNITURE AT DHARAMSHALA MIL STATION UNDER GE PALAMPUR. Work Description REPAIR TO CERTAIN ROADS, BERMS, PATH AND ROAD FURNITURE AT DHARAMSHALA MIL STATION UNDER GE PALAMPUR. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location DHARAMSHALA Pincode 176216 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE YOL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT31 496.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E-tender312NDCALL.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1196.75 2 BOQ BOQ_877770.xls BOQ31 2ND CALL 464.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE YOL Address HEADQUARTERS COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER YOL   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data