TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Tender for Grant of Permission for the collection of Empty Cartoon Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops in Virudhunagar District in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,59,000

Value

₹1,59,49,623

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical24-08-2026 22:35:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC) invites bids for Tender for Grant of Permission for the collection of Empty Cartoon Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops in Virudhunagar District in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC)||Senior Regional Manager Office-Madurai||District Manager, Virudhunagar

Bid Opening Place

District Manager Office, Tasmac Ltd., Virudhunagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC)||Senior Regional Manager Office-Madurai||District Manager, Virudhunagar Tender Reference Number A5/653/2026 Tender ID 2026_TASMA_692736_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Identity proof of the Bidder / Authorised Signatory-Aadhar, Passport, Voter ID or Driving Licence .pdf Submit copy of Permanent Account Number (PAN) Card .pdf Proof of Bidder constitution Proprietorship, Partnership Deed, COI, MOA, AOA, RC of Coop Soc. .pdf Authorization Letter, Power of Attorney or Board Resolution, Wherever applicable, Authorizing the Pe .pdf Upload Annexures 2,3,4,5 and 6 duly filed and signed on the letterhead of the bidder. .pdf Application of the Bidder .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,59,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Tender for Grant of Permission for the collection of Empty Cartoon Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops in Virudhunagar District Work Description Tender for Grant of Permission for the collection of Empty Cartoon Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops in Virudhunagar District NDA/Pre Qualification See the Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,59,49,623 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Empty Cartoon Box of IMFS, BEER and Wastage Pincode 626003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place District Manager Office, Tasmac Ltd., Virudhunagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Letter of Acceptance / Letter of Intent Yes Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT 312.53 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 781.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_832994.xls BOQ PRICE BID 410.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for changes in Pre-Bid Meeting Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name District Manager, Tasmac, Virudhunagar Address No.29 and 34 Sidco Industrial Estate, Soolakarai, Virudhunagar -626 003.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A K Transport
24-08-2026 22:35:00
2
PONRAJ PONNUSAMY
27-08-2026 07:50:00
3
SELVARAJ S
27-08-2026 10:28:00
4
SRI SAI TRADERS
26-08-2026 19:28:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
H1
A K Transport
H2
PONRAJ PONNUSAMY
H3
SRI SAI TRADERS
H4
SELVARAJ S

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

See the Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,59,49,623

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

STATE MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE