TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Rana Majra-Construction of Sewage Treatment Plant Based on Wet Land Technology in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹8,36,740

Value

₹4,18,36,750

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Rana Majra-Construction of Sewage Treatment Plant Based on Wet LandTechnology at village Rana Majra in PANIPAT, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,18,36,750

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Karnal Circle||Panipat PHED No.2

Bid Opening Place

Panipat PHED No. 2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Karnal Circle||Panipat PHED No.2 Tender Reference Number 20268581D0DD 5D6B 423D 9641 5D9793A8E995574PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_539882_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bids .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,36,740 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rana Majra-Construction of Sewage Treatment Plant Based on Wet Land Technology Work Description Rana Majra-Construction of Sewage Treatment Plant Based on Wet LandTechnology at village Rana Majra NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,18,36,751 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location RANA MAJRA RANA MAJRA Pincode 132103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panipat PHED No. 2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 886.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_619154.xls BOQ 325.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extensions Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name VIKAS LATHAR Address Panipat PHED No. 2   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data