TenderDekho Logo
Active Closed Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR TO JOINERY INCLUDING ROLLING SHUTTER, MISC WORKS, EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL PERIODICAL SERVICES AT TAG LOCATION (RESTRICTED AREA) UNDER GE (SOUTH WEST) NEW DELHI-03 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹49,98,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR TO JOINERY INCLUDING ROLLING SHUTTER, MISC WORKS, EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL PERIODICAL SERVICES AT TAG LOCATION (RESTRICTED AREA) UNDER GE (SOUTH WEST) NEW DELHI-03 in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Closed Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class D Category a(i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,98,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (South West) New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE (P) DELHI CANTT-MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (South West) New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE (P) DELHI CANTT-MES Tender Reference Number GE/SW-61/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_MES_778246_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Closed Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in the form of DD or BC for Rs 500/- in favour of GE (South West) .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scan copy of provident fund certificate .pdf Scan copy of GST Registration certificate .pdf For Un-enlisted contractors, scanned copy of all documents meeting the criteria of enlistment .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (South West) New Delhi Fee Payable At Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (South West) New Delhi EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO JOINERY INCLUDING ROLLING SHUTTER, MISC WORKS, EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL PERIODICAL SERVICES AT TAG LOCATION (RESTRICTED AREA) UNDER GE (SOUTH WEST) NEW DELHI-03 Work Description REPAIR TO JOINERY INCLUDING ROLLING SHUTTER, MISC WORKS, EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL PERIODICAL SERVICES AT TAG LOCATION (RESTRICTED AREA) UNDER GE (SOUTH WEST) NEW DELHI-03 NDA/Pre Qualification Class D Category a(i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,98,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (South West) New Delhi Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (South West) New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf GE/SW-61/2026-2027 314.29 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881630.xls GE/SW-61/2026-2027 1170.00 2 Tender Documents TENDERGESW-61.pdf GE/SW-61/2026-2027 1267.93   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (South West) Address GE (South West) New Delhi-03   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data