TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; veg snack with tea as per scope of work maxi in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

15-Apr-2025, 3:58 pm

Bid End Date

25-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹29,250

Value

₹9,75,000

Progress

RA
Issue15-Apr-2025, 3:58 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award03-Jun-2025, 3:51 pm

Public procurement opportunity for District Institute Education Training Porbandar Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; veg snack with tea as per scope of work maximum 500 dish, Catering service (Event Based) - Dinner; Veg; Regular Thali, Catering service (Event Based) - lunch with afternoon tea; Veg; Regular Thali in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 170 issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-04-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
JAI JALARAM NASTAGRUH   Under PMA
22-04-2025 22:24:57
2
TULSI FOOD PARCEL   Under PMA
25-04-2025 10:48:30
3
VATSAL CATERERS   Under PMA
23-04-2025 20:40:55

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1VATSAL CATERERS   Under PMA Winner ₹11,731Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; veg snack with tea as per scope of work maxi
L2TULSI FOOD PARCEL   Under PMA₹11,820Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; veg snack with tea as per scope of work maxi
L3JAI JALARAM NASTAGRUH   Under PMA₹22,470Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; veg snack with tea as per scope of work maxi

🎉 L1 Winner

VATSAL CATERERS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹11,731

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

26-Apr-2025, 10:00 pm

End

29-Apr-2025, 9:00 am

Duration: 59 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

170

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; veg snack with tea as per scope of work maximum 500 dish , Catering service (Event Based) - Dinner; Veg; Regular Thali , Catering service (Event Based) - lunch with afternoon tea; Veg; Regular Thali

Authority Records

EDUCATION DEPARTMENTDISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7737836.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer