TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SITC of CCTV Camera, Lightning Arrester, Alarm for Security Enhancement of Battalion Armoury at IRBN Port Mout under EandM Sub Division No. I, APWD, Prothrapur SW Providing IEI and Lighting Arrester, Alarm and its accessories in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹9,284

Value

₹4,64,175

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) has released a public tender for SITC of CCTV Camera, Lightning Arrester, Alarm for Security Enhancement of Battalion Armoury at IRBN Port Mout under EandM Sub Division No. I, APWD, Prothrapur SW Providing IEI and Lighting Arrester, Alarm and its accessories in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,64,175

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (E and M Division - APWD - Prothrapur)

Bid Opening Place

EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (E and M Division - APWD - Prothrapur) Tender Reference Number NIT No 54/EE/EandM/26-27 Re-Call Tender ID 2026_APWD_24375_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of EMD .pdf Copy of Certificate of Work Experience. (Only Certificate of Completed Works will be considered) .pdf Valid Elect. Board License of the Cont with necessary translation in Eng Lang,if it is in diff.lang .pdf Copy of Certificate of Registration for Goods and Service Tax and Pan Card .pdf Copy of 10 (Ten) Years Financial Audited statement of Account from a Chartered Accountant .pdf Copy of Bidding Capacity Form C-3 as per Page No.29 of NIT .pdf Copy of List of Works in Hand as per Performa in Page No 18 of NIT .pdf Undertaking as per Page No. 30 of NIT shall be submitted on Indian Non-Judicial Bond/ Stamp Paper .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,284 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur EMD Payable At EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur     Work Item Details Title SITC of CCTV Camera, Lightning Arrester, Alarm for Security Enhancement of Battalion Armoury at IRBN Port Mout under EandM Sub Division No. I, APWD, Prothrapur SW Providing IEI and Lighting Arrester, Alarm and its accessories Work Description SITC of CCTV Camera, Lightning Arrester, Alarm for Security Enhancement of Battalion Armoury at IRBN Port Mout under EandM Sub Division No. I, APWD, Prothrapur SW Providing IEI and Lighting Arrester, Alarm and its accessories NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,64,175 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location South Andaman Pincode 744105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2307.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument54.pdf Tender Documents 1590.28 2 Other Documents Instructions-to-bidders.pdf Instructions-to-bidders 336.44 3 BOQ BOQ_25814.xls Price Bid 369.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data