TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Replacement of 30 meter height self supported tower and radio devices damaged due to falling of tower during thunderstorm accompanied with Squally Gusty winds and heavy wind pressure at Nawapara mine. in SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,900

Value

₹3,91,152

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for South Eastern Coalfields Limited Replacement of 30 meter height self supported tower and radio devices damaged due to falling of tower during thunderstorm accompanied with Squally Gusty winds and heavy wind pressure at Nawapara mine. in SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Bhatgaon Area

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF SO ENM BHATGAON AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Bhatgaon Area Tender Reference Number SECL/Bhat/EM/e-open tender/26-27/14 dtd 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_363985_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience .pdf DSC .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure XV .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replacement of 30 meter height self supported tower and radio devices damaged due to falling of tower during thunderstorm accompanied with Squally Gusty winds and heavy wind pressure at Nawapara mine. Work Description Replacement of 30 meter height self supported tower and radio devices damaged due to falling of tower during thunderstorm accompanied with Squally Gusty winds and heavy wind pressure at Nawapara mine. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,91,152 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location SECL BHATGAON AREA Pincode 497235 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF SO ENM BHATGAON AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1122.86 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   GCC 1907.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376901.xls BOQ 251.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SO ENM BHATGAON AREA Address OFFICE OF SO ENM BHATGAON AREA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,91,152

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1