TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of 4A0 plotters with scanner and Software on lease basis in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,13,418

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of 2 nos. of 4A0 plotters with scanner, Software for BHEL Hyderabad on Financial lease basis for a period of 5 Years in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ACCOUNT OFFICER

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad

Bid Opening Place

BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad Tender Reference Number N0AZX00123 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63480_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All tender documents duly filled, signed and stamped to be submitted .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid Offer .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,13,418 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ACCOUNT OFFICER EMD Payable At BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD     Work Item Details Title Procurement of 4A0 plotters with scanner and Software on lease basis Work Description Procurement of 2 nos. of 4A0 plotters with scanner, Software for BHEL Hyderabad on Financial lease basis for a period of 5 Years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD Pincode 502032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 2483.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_68775.xls Price Bid Offer 358.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Due date extension till 05.09.2026 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name BIKASH BASINI Address BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data