TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for E Tender regular license to operate Money Exchange counters in Arrival and Departure Hall at Madurai Airport in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹3,19,000

Value

₹4,80,032

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India has released a public tender for E Tender regular license to operate Money Exchange counters in Arrival and Departure Hall at Madurai Airport in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,80,032

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||MADURAI - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VOMD - AAI

Bid Opening Place

AAI,MADURAI AIRPORT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||MADURAI - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VOMD - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/MDU/MONEY EXCHANGE/ARR DEP Tender ID 2026_AAI_286515_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Form of unconditional acceptance duly signed by the tenderer .pdf Signed and scanned copy of proof of payment of EMD and Tender Fee .pdf Other Technical bid documents as specified in the NIT .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,19,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title E Tender regular license to operate Money Exchange counters in Arrival and Departure Hall at Madurai Airport Work Description E Tender regular license to operate Money Exchange counters in Arrival and Departure Hall at Madurai Airport NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,80,032 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Money Exchange  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location AAI,MADURAI AIRPORT Pincode 625022 Pre Bid Meeting Place AAI,MADURAI AIRPORT  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chamber of Airport Director, Madurai Airport, Madurai-625022  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place AAI,MADURAI AIRPORT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 11-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1368.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_334369.xls financial bid 313.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name AIRPORT DIRECTOR Address Chamber of Airport Director, Madurai Airport, Madurai-625022   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data