TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SALE OF DRY FLY ASH FROM SILO OF 1X660 MW, PANKI THERMAL in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Feb-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Feb-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd invites bids for SALE OF DRY FLY ASH FROM SILO OF 1X660 MW, PANKI THERMAL POWER PROJECT, UPRVUNL, PANKI, KANPUR in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

3650

Bid Submission Start

24-02-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-02-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Dy CAO, CFAandBO, PTEP, Panki

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-03-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Panki Thermal Power Project, UPRVUNL, Kanpur

Officer Inviting Bids

Superintending Engineer, CMC, PTEP, Panki

Bid Opening Place

Office of The Superintending Engineer, CMC, PTEP,

Address

Office of The Superintending Engineer, CMC, PTEP, Panki.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Panki Thermal Power Project, UPRVUNL, Kanpur Tender Reference Number 19 /PTEP/CMC/CMD-I/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_RVUNL_1119451_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee and EMD .pdf Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 29,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 29,500 Fee Payable To Dy CAO, CFAandBO, PTEP, Panki Fee Payable At Kanpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Dy CAO, CFAandBO, PTEP, Panki EMD Payable At Kanpur     Work Item Details Title SALE OF DRY FLY ASH FROM SILO OF 1X660 MW, PANKI THERMAL Work Description SALE OF DRY FLY ASH FROM SILO OF 1X660 MW, PANKI THERMAL POWER PROJECT, UPRVUNL, PANKI, KANPUR NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 3650  Location PTEP, Panki, Kanpur Pincode 208020 Pre Bid Meeting Place Superintending Engineer, CMC, PTEP, Panki  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of The Superintending Engineer, CMC, PTEP, Panki.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Mar-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of The Superintending Engineer, CMC, PTEP, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Feb-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Feb-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Feb-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 16-Mar-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Feb-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 368.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2081619.xls BOQ 390.50 2 Tender Documents TENDERDOC19.pdf Tender Documents 1449.31   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid submission date extension-12 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer, CMC, PTEP, Panki Address Office of the Superintending Engineer, CMC, PTEP, Panki   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data