TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Government Tender Published for REPAIR OF CHIEF ENGINEER, MWRD, MUZAFFARPUR OFFICE BUILDING in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:59 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹29,900

Value

₹14,79,628

Location

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 10:59 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for REPAIR OF CHIEF ENGINEER, MWRD, MUZAFFARPUR OFFICE BUILDING in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹2,500

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Minor Water Resources Department->CE MUZAFFARPUR->SE DARBHANGA->EE MADHUBANI

Approving Authority

DHRUV NARAYAN (SE)

Tender Creator

Mr Gajendra Yadav (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

PRE BID MEETING OFFLINE DISCUSSION OFFICE OF THE CHIEF ENGINEER MWRD MUZAFFARPUR

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹29,900INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹2,500INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

REGISTRATION

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

GST REGISTRATION

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

ADHAR COPY

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

CHARACTER CERTIFICATE

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

AFFIDAVIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

ANY OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT AND As Per Tech. Sheet

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

EARNEST MONEY

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

TIME OF COMPLETION

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

REGISTRATION DETAILS

2

PAN DETAILS

3

GST DETAILS

4

ADHAR DETAILS

5

CHARACTER DETAILS

Authority Records

MINOR WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

Tender DocumentChief office building Repairing.doc

TENDER_DOCUMENT

NIT 2 2026-27.docx

NIT

Paper cutting 2.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

35971_TECHNICAL SHEET OFFICE BUILDING.xlsx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

66024_BOQ.pdf

BOQ

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

ER GAJENDRA KUMAR YADAV. (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#NIT 02 / 2026-27

REPAIR OF CHIEF ENGINEER, MWRD, MUZAFFARPUR OFFICE BUILDING

REPAIR OF CHIEF ENGINEER, MWRD, MUZAFFARPUR OFFICE BUILDING

1 Work Rate: ₹14,79,628 Est: ₹14,79,628

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access