TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925 in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

07-Feb-2025, 4:44 pm

Bid End Date

26-Feb-2025, 9:00 am

Value

₹15,037

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue07-Feb-2025, 4:44 pm
Technical15-02-2025 13:28:10
Financial
Award13-May-2025, 3:44 pm

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited announces a tender for Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925 (Q3) in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 85. Submission Deadline: 26-02-2025 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S SAF TECH SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : Metro Model : SH1211Y15-02-2025 13:28:10
2
RAGA PLAST PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PGMAXX Model : SH-4X25-02-2025 15:48:11

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RAGA PLAST PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925
L2
M/S SAF TECH SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

85

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

7 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925 (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COALCOAL INDIA LIMITEDCENTRAL MINE PLANNING AND DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7492034.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

21-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

26-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

26-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer