TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REAR BEARING HOUSING in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Technical31-08-2026 01:46:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited REAR BEARING HOUSING 80 BZ in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad

Bid Opening Place

HPEP HYDERABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad Tender Reference Number B5C1Z47500 REAR BEARING HOUSING 80 BZ Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64202_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno-commercial Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REAR BEARING HOUSING Work Description REAR BEARING HOUSING 80 BZ NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Tools and Equipment Sub category as per NIT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD Pincode 502032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HPEP HYDERABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 4675.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_69589.xls Price Bid 277.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEEPAK KUMAR Address BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
C.S. Casting Pvt Ltd
31-08-2026 01:46:00
2
KARAD PROJECTS AND MOTORS LIMITED
30-08-2026 14:05:00
3
KU INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
29-08-2026 15:03:00
4
PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED
28-08-2026 13:07:00
5
VAISHNAV STEEL PVT. LTD.
27-08-2026 17:41:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical Tools and Equipment

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 24