Progress
Indian Institute Of Management (iim) has released a public tender for Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 70. Submission Deadline: 25-04-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ELNOVA Model : I1002 | 16-04-2025 17:33:28 | |
| 2 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : Smartline-SL-1000 | 22-04-2025 18:55:54 | |
| 3 | DEVIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : BPE 1 KVA | 24-04-2025 13:23:32 | |
| 4 | DHARAM AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : BP 1000 | 25-04-2025 12:58:55 | |
| 5 | EURIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : BP 1000 | 20-04-2025 13:04:22 | |
| 6 | ICONIC GENTECH LLP Under PMA | Make : APC Model : BR1500G-IN | 25-04-2025 12:55:03 | |
| 7 | K1 Solutions Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : SMARTLINE-SL-1000 | 25-04-2025 12:57:42 | |
| 8 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : Smartline-SL-1000 | 24-04-2025 18:45:55 | |
| 9 | POWER TRIP EXPERT Under PMA | Make : Iontech Power Model : UPS1000V | 19-04-2025 14:14:49 | |
| 10 | STIMULUS INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PARADYNE Model : PDFN1-1000-B | 25-04-2025 10:39:41 | |
| 11 | TECH 4 LOGIC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : BP 1000 | 25-04-2025 09:37:38 | |
| 12 | Unison Power System Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : BP 1000 | 25-04-2025 12:46:35 | |
| 13 | VANTAGE NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : APC Model : BR1000G-IN | 25-04-2025 12:53:09 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VANTAGE NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
70
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in this tender include being a registered entity with the capacity to supply Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) units. Bidders must demonstrate previous experience in similar projects and comply with relevant local and national regulations. Additionally, necessary certifications must be provided to ensure quality and safety compliance.
The required technical specifications for the UPS units include minimum power ratings, performance standards, and features such as automatic voltage regulation (AVR). Bidders must also comply with recognized electrical standards, ensuring that the units can optimally function in educational environments during power disruptions.
Bidders must submit a detailed financial proposal that includes pricing for each UPS unit and any additional fees. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is mandatory to demonstrate commitment to the bid. The exact EMD amount will be specified in the tender documents. Bidders should also outline their payment terms clearly within their submissions.
Proposals must be submitted through the designated electronic submission portals outlined in the tender notice. All documents should comply with the specified formats to be accepted. It is important for bidders to ensure they complete all submission requirements before the deadline to avoid disqualification.
The tender includes special provisions favoring Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These bidders may enjoy certain advantages in the evaluation process, including relaxed criteria or preferential scoring. Adherence to 'Make in India' policies is also encouraged, promoting local production and sourcing.