TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Wifi Network Connections with hotspot devices FOC

Bid Publish Date

23-Oct-2024, 3:44 pm

Bid End Date

13-Nov-2024, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹37,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue23-Oct-2024, 3:44 pm
Technical20-11-2024 14:50:22
Financial
AwardCompleted

Unique Identification Authority Of India (uidai) invites bids for Wifi Network Connections with hotspot devices FOC. Quantity: 125. Submission Deadline: 13-11-2024 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Airtel Model : Wifi Network Connections with hotspot devices FOC Title : Wifi Network Connections with hotspot devices FOC20-11-2024 14:50:22

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wifi Network Connections with hotspot devices FOC

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

125

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

OEM Avg. Turnover

48

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Wifi Network Connections with hotspot devices FOC

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTUNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7006974.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

13-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

20-Nov-2024, 10:30 am

Opening Date

20-Nov-2024, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer