TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

05-Jan-2026, 12:47 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

Value

₹89,43,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue05-Jan-2026, 12:47 pm
Technical29-01-2026 14:18:52
Financial
Award04-Jun-2026, 3:17 am

Public procurement opportunity for Secretariat Office Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 (Q2) in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 3252 issued by. Submission Deadline: 30-01-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
MANOJ ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : FIRE SHIELD Model : W9 SP SS29-01-2026 14:18:52
2
NSS TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : FLAME STOP--RACE FIRE SERVICES Model : RSP 9 LITRE17-01-2026 16:09:20
3
SHREE SHYAM TRADING   Under PMA
Make : FIRE SHIELD Model : W9 SP SS28-01-2026 21:40:10
4
SUBHAM TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : FLAME STOP--RACE FIRE SERVICES Model : RSP 9 LITRE17-01-2026 15:50:19
5
VV Enterprise   Under PMA
Make : FIRE SHIELD Model : W9 SP SS29-01-2026 16:11:06

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VV Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
L2
SHREE SHYAM TRADING( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
L3
MANOJ ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3252

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

40

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 (Q2)

Authority Records

LAND AND LAND REFORMS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8738359.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

27-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

30-Jan-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

30-Jan-2026, 10:00 am

#2

Update

20-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

24-Jan-2026, 7:30 am

Opening Date

24-Jan-2026, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Technical Requirement Type (Based on Extinguishing medium used) Water based
Technical Requirement Type ( Based on Method of Discharge of extingushing medium) Stored pressure extinguishers
Technical Requirement Capacity of fire Extinguisher 9 litre
Technical Requirement Type (Based on Service pressure of Extinguisher Low Pressure Extinguisher (Service Pressure ≤19 bar)
Technical Requirement Material of Construction Stainless steel cylinders (as per Clause 9.2.6 of IS 15683)
Technical Requirement Classification of fire for which Fire Extinguisher is suitable Class A
Technical Requirement Fire Rating of different class of fires 3A
Marking & Colour Colour coding Band Red