TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Selection of Concessionaire to Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer of Smart Hub A Multi Sports and Recreational Facility under Bhawarkuan Flyover on PPP basis at Indore, Madhya Pradesh. in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate Urban Administration and Development Selection of Concessionaire to Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer of Smart Hub A Multi Sports and Recreational Facility under Bhawarkuan Flyover on PPP basis at Indore, Madhya Pradesh. in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

YES

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD||Traffic Department - MC Indore - UAD

Bid Opening Place

IMC INDORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD||Traffic Department - MC Indore - UAD Tender Reference Number NIT NO.16/Traffic/26-27/G-02 Tender ID 2026_UAD_525777_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee FEE AND EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical ALL MANDATORY DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf 3 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 21,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of Concessionaire to Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer of Smart Hub A Multi Sports and Recreational Facility under Bhawarkuan Flyover on PPP basis at Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Work Description Selection of Concessionaire to Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer of Smart Hub A Multi Sports and Recreational Facility under Bhawarkuan Flyover on PPP basis at Indore, Madhya Pradesh. NDA/Pre Qualification YES Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Design, Build, Finance,Operate and Transfer(DBFOT)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location INDORE Pincode 452001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of Executive Engineer Traffic Department  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Executive Engineer Traffic Department IMC Indore  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place IMC INDORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 618.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTBHAWARKUA.pdf TENDERDOCUMENT 2466.48 2 BOQ BOQ_632894.xls BOQ 348.50 3 Additional Documents DRAFTCONCESSIONAGREEMENT.pdf DRAFTCONSESSIONCERTIFICATE 1695.92   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT) Address Executive Engineer (TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT) IMC Indore   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data