Progress
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has released a public tender for Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 (Q3) in JAMNAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1000. Submission Deadline: 06-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTAAS TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : COTTON YARN WASTE AS PER IS 5485-1980 TYPE II | 03-02-2025 16:17:42 | |
| 2 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : AYUSHI-S.O.H.W Model : NA | 06-02-2025 14:21:28 | |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : ATC | 05-02-2025 11:33:23 | |
| 4 | KAIVAN TEXTILE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : VHT-CWY-038-24 | 05-02-2025 16:55:11 | |
| 5 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE Under PMA | Make : CWKOHINOOR--KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE Model : Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 | 06-02-2025 01:31:28 | |
| 6 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : H2,8305-000064 COTTON WASTE COLOURED | 30-01-2025 10:56:27 | |
| 7 | PERFECT TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : VHT-CYW-055-24 | 06-02-2025 11:52:44 | |
| 8 | PRARTHANA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GCWI-CWW | 02-02-2025 19:23:33 | |
| 9 | SAI TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : H2,8305-000064 COTTON WASTE COLOURED | 05-02-2025 16:54:42 | |
| 10 | SHANTI TEXTILES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : YARN WASTE COTTON | 05-02-2025 01:11:44 | |
| 11 | SRI VASAVI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : H2,8305-000064 COTTON WASTE COLOURED | 05-02-2025 17:24:30 | |
| 12 | TANKARIYA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : VHT-CYW-086-24 | 06-02-2025 14:44:55 | |
| 13 | VEERA HOME TEX (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : VHT-CYW-082-24 | 29-01-2025 10:50:16 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 | |
| L2 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 | |
| L3 | SHANTI TEXTILES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 | |
| L4 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 | |
| L5 | SAI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 | |
| L6 | PERFECT TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 | |
| L7 | ESS KAY HOME CARE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 | |
| L8 | TANKARIYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 | |
| L9 | KAIVAN TEXTILE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 | |
| L10 | ALTAAS TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 | |
| L11 | PRARTHANA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 | |
| L12 | SRI VASAVI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 | |
| L13 | VEERA HOME TEX (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 |
Quantity
1000
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered legal entity with the capacity to deliver the specified quantity of Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) in accordance with IS 5485 standards. Bidders must also comply with all technical and financial specifications mentioned in the tender documentation. It is essential to submit all necessary documentation as proof of eligibility.
Bidders must provide a set of required certificates demonstrating compliance with IS 5485 standards. This may include quality assurance certifications and any other relevant documentation indicating the ability to meet the technical specifications set forth in the tender. Proper accreditation enhances the credibility of the bid.
To participate in the Cotton Yarn Waste tender, bidders must complete the registration process on the official government e-marketplace (GeM) portal. This involves creating an account, providing necessary business details, and submitting documentation related to eligibility and compliance. It is crucial to complete this process prior to bid submissions.
Successful bidders must comply with the performance security requirements as stated in the tender documents. This typically includes submitting a performance bank guarantee, ensuring that the bidder is committed to fulfilling the contract as per specifications. The amount and specifics will be detailed in the official tender documentation.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) receive several benefits, including possible exemptions from certain eligibility criteria and financial support under government schemes. These provisions aim to encourage participation from smaller enterprises, thus enhancing their role in the supply chain and promoting local manufacturing under initiatives like 'Make in India'.